Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil
Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil

Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil

Regular price
$14.95
Sale price
$14.95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

10ML Pure Essential Oil

Frankincense Carteri essential oil is hydro-distilled from a Middle Eastern or African tree’s gum resin. It has been used for thousands of years as a spiritual incense, folk medicine, and in cosmetics

In traditional Chinese Medicine, the gum resin is used for bruising, swelling, sores, and pain from traumatic injuries. Frankincense Carteri has the ability to rejuvenate the look of mature skin and can be used in serums or creams for the face. It is also used as an immune system support.

Frankincense can be a dear friend during times of grief and sorrow.

Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri

Country of Origin: Somalia

Extraction Method: Hydro-distilled

Plant Part: Resin

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: Green, balsamic, with lemon-wood

 

KidSafe®:Yes

Cautions: None known